TAV Districts / Localities

Tidewater District

Caroline County - Elizabeth B Curran

Essex County - Betty A (Penny) Davis

King & Queen County - Irene Longest

King George County - Randy R Jones

King William County - Mary Susan Bancroft

Lancaster County - Bonnie J Dickson

Mathews County - Wendy H Stewart

Middlesex County - Traci Wright

Northumberland County - Ellen Booker Kirby

Richmond County - Kristie S Brann

Westmoreland County - Sue N Jones

Richmond District

Charles City County - Mindy W Bradby

Chesterfield County - Rebecca Longnaker

Colonial Heights (City) - Teresa H. Cherry

Dinwiddie County - Jennifer C Perkins

Goochland County - Pamela E Duncan

Hanover County - Scott Miller

Henrico County - Coates Meghan

Henrico County - Nikita Atkinson

Hopewell (City) -  Shannon Foskey

Louisa (Town - )Elizabeth T Nelson

Louisa County - Henry B Wash

New Kent County - Charles H Evelyn

Petersburg (City) - Paul Z. Mullin, Jr.

Powhatan County - Rebecca C. “Becky” Nunnally

Prince George County - Susan Clark Vargo

Richmond (City) - Nichole R Armstead

Spotsylvania County - Larry K Pritchett

Hampton Roads District

Accomack County - James A Lilliston

Chesapeake (City) - Barbara O Carraway

Franklin (City) - Dinah M Babb

Gloucester County - Tara L Thomas

Hampton (City) - Chris O. Snead

Isle Of Wight County - Judith C Wells

James City County - Jennifer D Tomes

Newport News (City) - Marty G Eubank

Norfolk (City) - Daun Hester

Northampton County - Cindy Bradford

Poquoson (City) - Steve Clarke

Portsmouth (City) - Paige D Cherry

Southampton County - Cynthia J Edwards

Suffolk (City) - Ronald H Williams

Sussex County - Deste J Cox

Virginia Beach (City) - V. Leigh Henderson

Williamsburg (City) - M Ann Davis

York County - Candice D Kelley

Southside Virginia District

Amelia County - Stephanie Coleman

Appomattox County - Vicky Phelps

Brunswick County - Jacqueline K Mangrum

Buckingham County - Christy L Christian

Campbell County - Sheila M Smith

Charlotte County - Patricia P Berkeley

Cumberland County - L. O Pfeiffer Jr

Danville (City) - Sheila Williamson-Branch

Emporia (City) - Karen A Taylor

Farmville (Town) - Carol A Seal

Greensville County - Pamela A Lifsey

Halifax County - Ruth Ann Oakes

Lunenburg County - Amona W Currin

Mecklenburg County - Sandra P Langford

Nottoway County - Ellen F Myatt

Pittsylvania County - Vincent E Shorter

Prince Edward County - Donna B Nunnally

West Central District

Alleghany County - Teresa S Brown

Amherst (Town) - Tracie Morgan

Amherst County - Joanne A Carden

Bath County - Pamela H Webb

Bedford (Town) - Sonia M Jammes

Bedford County - Kim J Snow

Botetourt County - William P Arney

Buena Vista (City) - Mary Lee Huffman

Covington (City) - Theresa A. Harrison

Craig County - Jackie Myers Parsons

Franklin County - Susan J Wray

Henry County - Scott B. Grindstaff

Lexington (City) - Patricia S Delaney

Lynchburg (City) - Robert A Bailey

Martinsville (City) - Cindy Dickerson

Patrick County - Sandra K Stone

Roanoke (City) - Evelyn Powers

Roanoke County - Kevin Hutchins

Rockbridge County - Betty S Trovato

Salem (City) - Danielle Crawford


Central Virginia District

Augusta County - Richard T Homes

Charlottesville (City) - Jason Vandever

Clarke County - Sharon Keeler

Culpeper (Town) - Howard Kartel

Culpeper County - Missy N White

Fluvanna County - Linda H Lenherr

Frederick County - C William Orndoff Jr

Greene County - Stephanie A Deal

Harrisonburg (City) - Jeffrey L Shafer

Highland County - Lois E White

Madison County - Stephanie G Murray

Nelson County - Angela F Hicks

Orange County - Dawn W Herndon

Page County - Penny R Gray

Rappahannock County - Debra L Knick

Rockingham County - Todd Garber

Shenandoah (Town) - Cindy M Breeden

Shenandoah County - Cindy A George

Staunton (City) - Rick Johnson

Warren County - Jamie L Spiker

Waynesboro (City) - Stephanie M Beverage

Winchester (City) - Jeffrey L. Barbour


Southwest Virginia District

Bland County - John F Goins

Bristol (City) - Angel H Britt

Buchanan County - Lonnie Boyd

Carroll County - Bonita M. Williams

Dickenson County - Angie D Rakes

Floyd County - Melissa M Keith

Galax (City) - Judy Taylor-Gallimore

Giles County - Angela L Higginbotham

Grayson County - Pete Hall

Lee County - Nathan P Cope

Montgomery County - Helen V St.Clair

Norton (City) - Barbara A Muir

Pulaski (Town) - Rebecca M Leeper

Pulaski County - Melinda L Worrell

Radford (City) - Janet H Jones

Russell County - Alicia McGlothin

Scott County - Mitzi Dawn J Owens

Smyth County - Thomas W Burkett ii

Tazewell (Town)  - Sharon L Davis

Tazewell County - David T Larimer II

Washington County - Fred W Parker

Wise (Town) - Robin R Meade

Wise County - Delores W Smith

Wythe County - Lori C Guynn

Wytheville (Town) - Michael G Stephens

Northern Virginia District

Alexandria (City) - David H Clark

Arlington County - Carla de la Pava

Fairfax (City) - Tom Scibilia

Fairfax County - Jay Doshi

Falls Church (City) - Jody Acosta

Fauquier County - Tanya R Wilcox

Fredericksburg (City) - Brenda A Wood

Loudoun County - H Roger Zurn

Manassas (City) - Patricia Richie-Folks

Manassas Park (City) - Patty Trimble

Prince William County - Rocio Lamb

Stafford County - Laura M Rudy